The Tourism Authority of Thailand held a presentation for representative of Uzbekistan travel companies at the International Hotel Tashkent.
During the presentation, entitled “New tourist products”, new destinations for travel in Thailand were presented. The event was held in a wondrous atmosphere of true Thailand. At the round tables guests were waited by a refined banquet prepared by the chef of our hotel. Discovering “New Thailand” for themselves, the... Continue reading
The 2nd Central Asian Tourism Forum (Central Asian Tourism Workshop)
April 11, 2019 Welcome-forum "Hospitality 2.0: challenges and solutions» Tashkent, Uzbekistan PRESS RELEASE Tourism is one of the rapidly developing and high-income industries in the world, which contributes to the strengthening of international socio-economic, cultural and spiritual ties. Today, Uzbekistan pays special attention to the modernization of the tourism industry,... Continue reading
Central Asian economic forum
In preparation for the Consultative meeting of the heads of Central Asian States, the first Central Asian economic forum with the participation of official government delegations of the Republic of Kazakhstan, the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Republic of Tajikistan, the Republic of Turkmenistan and the Kyrgyz Republic was organised in... Continue reading
Special tariff “Navruz”
In the approximation of the spring holiday Navruz International Hotel Tashkent presents you a special tariff "Navruz" From March 16 to March 25 book rooms at special prices. Choose high service and comfort ? Call +998(71)1207000 or ? Send email
Spring holiday
Despite working routine, we are thinking about the upcoming spring holiday - Women’s Day We are happy to offer you a very special stay at our hotel from 7 till 10 March. Whether you choose to book a package or just come for dinner during one of these days –... Continue reading
In January 18th, 2018 the ceremony of presenting the English translation of the book (or.) “O’tkankunlar” (“Days gone by”)
In January 18th, 2018 the ceremony of presenting the English translation of the book (or.) “O’tkankunlar” (“Days gone by”) originally written by Abdulla Kadiri took its place at “International Hotel Tashkent”. The translation of the novel, which initiated the school of Uzbek romance philology was carried out by the Foundation... Continue reading