ADWEEK Marketing and Advertising Week
Starting from April 8th until April 13th, 2019 the ADWEEK Marketing and Advertising Week will be held in the capital of the Republic of Uzbekistan in Tashkent. As a part of this event dedicated to April 11th the International Hotel Tashkent will host the Central Asian Tourism Workshop for the second time. (Central Asian Tourism Workshop – 2019).
A lot of companies from variety of industries are involved and warmly invited to participate in this event: national tourism agencies, event and corporate travel companies, hotels, airline companies, transport service companies, medical and gastronomic tourism markets and etc.
The Central Asian Tourism Workshop is a one-day spring forum in B2B arrangement and is aimed at promoting a touristic product. And one of the main goal is to provide travel companies with special flexible opportunities to offer a touristic product in spring and summer period, to develop a strategic plan in the tourist market.
Being an integral part of marketing the Workshop provides direct business communication between professionals in tourism market and gives possibility to conclude new agreements and encourage actual agreements with regular partners.
Due to close cooperation with USAID regional tourism program more than 20 travel companies from Central Asian region will take part in the Forum.
The main topic of the welcome forum is “Promotion and marketing in the hotel business as a success factor” together with participation of leading experts in tourism field and hotel sector of Uzbekistan and the whole Central Asian region countries.
“Crystal Ballroom” hall is ready to welcome esteemed Guests at the Central Asian Tourism Workshop forum. We sincerely invite you to take a part in this event and get more information and make a good cooperation with companies in tourism market.
Please do not hesitate to contact us: